Mad March Hare 20 Results
Results supplied by Chris Potter Last updated on : 06/03/08

Sunday 2nd March 2008

Results for all competitors in finish order

PlaceTimeNameTeamAge GroupRace No.
11:53:20Stuart FOXBournemouth ACSenior Men2
21:55:47Andy CLEMENTSPoole ACVet 40 Men137
31:55:57Tim CROSSLANDLeeds CitySenior Men203
41:56:00Robin WARDPortsmouth JoggersSenior Men204
51:56:31Nick BAKERDenmead StridersVet 40 Men43
61:59:38Jon SHARKEYBournemouth ACSenior Men3
72:00:51Daniel James HIGGINSHighgate HarriersSenior Men186
82:01:06Julian MANNWinchester & District RCSenior Men225
92:01:46James BAULCHPoole RunnersSenior Men162
102:03:34Mark PITTAWAYRoyal Manor of PortlandVet 40 Men149
112:04:22John BROOMEgdon Heath HarriersVet 40 Men44
122:05:13Paul ROSEYeovil Town RRCVet 40 Men218
132:05:25Steven MORTONNew Forest RunnersSenior Men296
142:05:47David John CADDYEgdon Heath HarriersSenior Men34
152:07:51Simon MORTIMERWimborne A.CVet 40 Men172
162:07:58Michael RIXFarnham RunnersSenior Men198
172:08:49Peter RABJOHNSPoole ACSenior Men123
182:10:19Graeme MILLERLittledown HarriersSenior Men70
192:10:29Ian POLLARDDorsert DoddlersVet 40 Men30
202:10:38Adam BARDSLEYSenior Men266
212:10:55Tony RANDELLVet 40 Men241
222:11:12Ian HABGOODEgdon Heath HarriersSenior Men42
232:11:39Jerry SHIELDWimborne A.CVet 40 Men167
242:11:44Steve CLAXTONPoole RunnersSenior Men163
252:11:58George DAYANTISChristchurch RunnersVet 40 Men26
262:13:29Andrew JENNINGSSenior Men234
272:14:27Sanjai SHARMANew Forest RunnersVet 40 Men119
282:14:37Michael HOBBSGillingham TrottersVet 40 Men45
292:14:37Martin CHORLEYGillingham TrottersVet 40 Men53
302:14:46Mike HIRSTPoole ACVet 50 Men128
312:14:52Dawn BROOMEgdon Heath HarriersVet 40 Ladies31
322:15:23Nicky YEVKOCity of SalisburyVet 40 Ladies294
332:15:51Nigel ROGERSONLytchett Manor StridersSenior Men106
342:16:02Stephen NETHERCOTTLytchett Manor StridersVet 40 Men94
352:17:11Paolo DE LUCALittledown HarriersSenior Men67
362:17:51Ian CHURCHWARDLytchett Manor StridersSenior Men87
372:17:59Steven Strling WORTVet 40 Men250
382:18:02Scott AUGURSouthampton R.CVet 40 Men210
392:18:04David CONRADSONSouthampton R.CSenior Men212
402:19:40Ian Andrew GRAHAMBournemouth ACVet 60 Men1
412:20:00Adrian WEBBCity of SalisburyVet 40 Men293
422:20:42Clive SMITHCity of SalisburyVet 40 Men292
432:20:54Fiona ROSS-RUSSELLCity of SalisburyVet 40 Ladies284
442:21:34Michael MCCABENew Forest RunnersVet 50 Men261
452:23:23John CAKEBREADPoole RunnersVet 50 Men178
462:23:49Guy SURTEESWimbledon WindmilersVet 40 Men219
472:23:58Matt LAISHLEYPoole RunnersVet 40 Men144
482:24:13Ashley BUCKELittledown HarriersVet 40 Men73
492:24:23Simon ADLARDCity of SalisburyVet 40 Men287
502:25:36Stuart STONELittledown HarriersSenior Men81
PlaceTimeNameTeamAge GroupRace No.
512:27:02Peter LEMONWimborne A.CVet 40 Men169
522:27:02Tony PEACHLytchett Manor StridersVet 40 Men93
532:28:11Adam BASHAMLittledown HarriersSenior Men61
542:28:19Kent BARKERCity of SalisburyVet 40 Men274
552:28:33Andy PHIMISTERNew Forest RunnersVet 40 Men112
562:28:55Mark RICHARDSONNew Forest RunnersSenior Men120
572:28:57Michael FARWELLSenior Men257
582:29:03Robert MEACHAMLytchett Manor StridersVet 40 Men85
592:29:32Craig DIXONWimborne A.CSenior Men173
602:29:37Gary Stephen WILLSPortsmouth JoggersVet 40 Men205
612:30:25Ian HOLMESGillingham TrottersVet 40 Men50
622:30:41Stephen LITTLECOTTLytchett Manor StridersVet 50 Men100
632:31:16Richard ATKINSWimborne A.CVet 40 Men55
642:31:28Gail WALTERSNew Forest RunnersVet 40 Ladies118
652:31:36Peter WALLISChristchurch RunnersVet 40 Men25
662:32:26David DENTLytchett Manor StridersVet 40 Men278
672:32:36William REEDWinchester & District RCVet 50 Men280
682:33:25Mike BESTPoole RunnersVet 50 Men139
692:33:35Nick KIMBERStubbington Green RunnersVet 40 Men216
702:34:11Tim LAMPERTCity of SalisburySenior Men272
712:34:17Jonathan James KANEWinchester & District RCVet 60 Men183
722:34:17Rachel BYERSWinchester & District RCVet 40 Ladies279
732:34:48Steve WESTChristchurch RunnersVet 40 Men286
742:34:57Reinhard LEHMANNPoole RunnersSenior Men145
752:35:02Marcus LEEStubbington Green RunnersSenior Men215
762:35:02Simon JAMESSenior Men260
772:35:04Wayne OWENPoole ACSenior Men129
782:35:27Barry LIGHTLittledown HarriersVet 50 Men57
792:35:44Paul DENNYSenior Men262
802:35:53Corrina STEVENSPoole ACSenior Ladies126
812:35:54Robbie BURNSLytchett Manor StridersVet 60 Men133
822:36:13Helen RYDERVet 40 Ladies253
832:36:43Carole LOADERBournemouth JoggersVet 40 Ladies11
842:36:59Caroline HORDERBournemouth JoggersVet 50 Ladies12
852:37:14David WILKINSONLittledown HarriersVet 40 Men76
862:37:27Michael SMITHWeymouth St Pauls A.CVet 40 Men165
872:37:39Darrell FARLEYRoyal Manor of PortlandVet 40 Men157
882:37:58Andy KEEGANSenior Men268
892:38:01Paul John MCCANNSenior Men255
902:38:01Paul CONSANIBournemouth ACSenior Men7
912:38:07Tim BISHOPVet 40 Men249
922:38:09Adrian MEADWimborne A.CVet 40 Men282
932:38:32John WEEKESChristchurch RunnersVet 40 Men27
942:39:11Andy SLYSerpentine Running ClubVet 40 Men208
952:39:18Heather KHOSHNEVISLittledown HarriersVet 40 Ladies77
962:40:30Alan DOUGALLChristchurch RunnersVet 50 Men164
972:40:31Catherine HARTLEWimborne A.CVet 50 Ladies281
982:41:55Wendy WILLIAMSGillingham TrottersVet 40 Ladies46
992:42:10Kevin BROWNLittledown HarriersVet 40 Men65
1002:42:42Paul Daniel BLUNDELLHardley RunnersVet 40 Men201
PlaceTimeNameTeamAge GroupRace No.
1012:42:58Philip WHITEHURSTWimborne A.CVet 40 Men179
1022:42:58Bob SWEETLOVESenior Men267
1032:43:01Fiona BETTSWinchester & District RCSenior Ladies182
1042:43:02Naomi BENNETTBournemouth JoggersVet 40 Ladies14
1052:44:08Mark WHITELittledown HarriersSenior Men64
1062:44:40Jenny MOLONEYRoyal Manor of PortlandVet 40 Ladies146
1072:44:57Chris EDMONDSPoole ACVet 40 Men127
1082:45:42Tim BIRCHPoole ACVet 40 Men130
1092:45:42Chris LEEPoole RunnersSenior Men142
1102:45:57James MURRAYVet 50 Men258
1112:46:37Susan HAZZARDCity of SalisburyVet 40 Ladies271
1122:46:40Judith VLAARKAMPLytchett Manor StridersSenior Ladies84
1132:47:06Diane CONEYDorsert DoddlersVet 40 Ladies29
1142:47:20Michael WILKINSONEgdon Heath HarriersVet 50 Men41
1152:47:23Ines BRAUNGillingham TrottersVet 40 Ladies48
1162:47:35Louise GOULDHardley RunnersSenior Ladies200
1172:47:36Mike MCCARTHYZoom Tri ClubVet 40 Men224
1182:48:06Daniel MOODYSenior Men259
1192:48:17Dave ELLISNew Forest RunnersVet 50 Men122
1202:48:27Roger CROSSPoole RunnersVet 40 Men140
1212:48:47Neil RYANLittledown HarriersSenior Men83
1222:49:53Rebecca ALFORDRoyal Manor of PortlandVet 40 Ladies160
1232:50:13Steve COOPERLytchett Manor StridersVet 50 Men96
1242:50:13Rob COOPERSenior Men229
1252:50:20Julian DAYGillingham TrottersVet 50 Men54
1262:51:02Jeff HINSLEYHamworthy HarriersVet 40 Men56
1272:51:07Sally STONEdenmead stridersVet 40 Ladies191
1282:51:40Lyndsay HILTONEgdon Heath HarriersSenior Ladies35
1292:51:40Brian FIELDSEgdon Heath HarriersVet 40 Men33
1302:51:53Andrew WILLIAMSVet 40 Men240
1312:52:20Julian Anthony SAYERSVet 40 Men236
1322:52:25Kerstin WADELEYBournemouth JoggersVet 40 Ladies13
1332:52:36Kathy FOOKSLittledown HarriersVet 40 Ladies74
1342:52:42Peter CLEMENTSCity of SalisburyVet 60 Men276
1352:52:53Keith ROFFTotton Running ClubVet 50 Men217
1362:52:58Peter HAYESZoom Tri ClubVet 50 Men223
1372:53:19Ian CHESTERVet 40 Men232
1382:53:21Angela BROWNPoole RunnersSenior Ladies134
1392:54:02Christopher PATERSONNew Forest RunnersVet 50 Men110
1402:54:07Angela HUTTONBournemouth JoggersSenior Ladies17
1412:54:31Alan POWELLLittledown HarriersVet 50 Men80
1422:54:39Annie DOUGALLVet 50 Ladies256
1432:54:48Gordon CHORLTONRoyal Manor of PortlandVet 40 Men153
1442:55:26Steve WARDMANPoole RunnersVet 50 Men135
1452:55:26Sue WARDMANPoole RunnersVet 40 Ladies143
1462:55:30Amy PITCHBournemouth ACSenior Ladies6
1472:55:33Esme IRELANDWinchester & District RCVet 50 Ladies233
1482:55:37Cherry SHEFFRINBournemouth ACSenior Ladies10
1492:55:49Laurence STEVENSONLittledown HarriersVet 40 Men75
1502:56:38Jane ROLLITTWinchester & District RCVet 40 Ladies185
PlaceTimeNameTeamAge GroupRace No.
1512:57:00Michael NEALLittledown HarriersVet 40 Men82
1522:57:14Mark RICHARDSONVet 40 Men245
1532:57:26Becky MOSELYSenior Ladies58
1542:57:37Heather ALLENHart Road RunnersVet 50 Ladies226
1552:57:40Jacqui BURROWSBournemouth JoggersVet 40 Ladies19
1562:57:40Frances COOKELittledown HarriersSenior Ladies79
1572:57:46Simon DAVIESLittledown HarriersSenior Men295
1582:57:46Kevin DOWSETTLittledown HarriersVet 40 Men62
1592:59:10Stephaine Claire HOUSEBournemouth JoggersSenior Ladies22
1602:59:11Suzie WONGLittledown HarriersVet 40 Ladies68
1612:59:17John COWLEYDorsert DoddlersVet 50 Men90
1623:00:02Debbie DOWSETTBournemouth JoggersVet 40 Ladies24
1633:00:16Charles GARDINERVet 50 Men283
1643:00:18Caroline EATONNew Forest RunnersSenior Ladies121
1653:00:35Janette WHITTLEYLittledown HarriersVet 40 Ladies78
1663:00:36Gary GROSSEastleigh R CVet 40 Men196
1673:00:59Caron ROGERSRunnymede RunnersVet 50 Ladies207
1683:01:07Richard SHEPPARDFarnham RunnersVet 40 Men199
1693:01:09Kate CONWAYLytchett Manor StridersVet 40 Ladies97
1703:01:11Mike JORDANBournemouth ACVet 40 Men5
1713:02:30Penelope ETTLINGLytchett Manor StridersVet 40 Ladies92
1723:02:33Denise WILCOCKBournemouth JoggersVet 50 Ladies23
1733:02:43Adam MORRISSenior Men244
1743:03:38Gwen BURNSRoyal Manor of PortlandVet 40 Ladies151
1753:04:01Belinda HARDINGVictory A.CVet 40 Ladies220
1763:04:18Heather NETHERCOTTPoole RunnersVet 40 Ladies95
1773:04:58Anne SALESSouthampton Running SistersVet 50 Ladies213
1783:05:39Caron STEVENSRoyal Manor of PortlandVet 40 Ladies159
1793:05:50Phil BURDENPoole RunnersVet 40 Men141
1803:05:53Tim FOSTERLytchett Manor StridersVet 40 Men101
1813:06:51Jim MOOREPoole RunnersVet 40 Men138
1823:07:22Heather PARSONSRoyal Manor of PortlandVet 40 Ladies152
1833:07:28Matthew KIERNANBournemouth ACSenior Men9
1843:07:29Stacy LANESenior Ladies239
1853:07:49Debbie CRATELittledown HarriersVet 40 Ladies59
1863:07:59Peter PHILLIPSLittledown HarriersVet 40 Men71
1873:08:13David FRANKLINSouthampton R.CVet 40 Men211
1883:08:23Linda PHIMISTERNew Forest RunnersVet 40 Ladies113
1893:09:15Craig Stephen WEBBSenior Men248
1903:09:33Lesley MOOREPoole ACSenior Ladies125
1913:09:37Vincent GARGARONew Forest RunnersVet 60 Men115
1923:10:59Mike TERRYLittledown HarriersVet 50 Men63
1933:11:02Michael David TOFTVet 40 Men247
1943:12:37John RICHARDSPoole ACVet 50 Men131
1953:12:38Lindsey FERRYSenior Ladies251
1963:12:50Lizzie JENNERdenmead stridersVet 40 Ladies190
1973:13:29Mary CLEMENTSCity of SalisburyVet 60 Ladies277
1983:14:03Barry TELLINGLittledown HarriersVet 50 Men72
1993:14:05Peter NIGHTINGALERoad Runners ClubVet 50 Men206
2003:15:04Lynda WHEELERNew Forest RunnersVet 50 Ladies111
PlaceTimeNameTeamAge GroupRace No.
2013:17:59Dorothy NEWBERRYGillingham TrottersVet 50 Ladies47
2023:18:15Cynthia PHILLIPSGillingham TrottersVet 50 Ladies52
2033:18:41Susie ELLIOTTBournemouth JoggersVet 40 Ladies15
2043:18:56Tina STOAKESPoole ACVet 40 Ladies132
2053:19:17Ian HITCHINGDorsert DoddlersVet 40 Men28
2063:19:40George LAWSONEgdon Heath HarriersVet 60 Men40
2073:19:59Des DOWNEYRoyal Manor of PortlandVet 60 Men148
2083:20:04Bill HICKSRoyal Manor of PortlandVet 60 Men154
2093:20:22Michele WHITEHURSTWimborne A.CSenior Ladies175
2103:20:33Wendy KENNEDYWimborne A.CVet 40 Ladies176
2113:21:05Heather BRAINLytchett Manor StridersVet 50 Ladies88
2123:21:15Lisa JORDANLittledown HarriersVet 40 Ladies184
2133:21:34Julia REVILLdenmead stridersVet 50 Ladies189
2143:21:47Carol MCCLOSKEYBournemouth JoggersVet 40 Ladies21
2153:22:11Jenny WISDOMBournemouth JoggersSenior Ladies20
2163:22:46John O'HARECity of SalisburyVet 50 Men291
2173:25:22Claire NEWBYWimborne A.CSenior Ladies174
2183:25:25Fiona ROGERSBournemouth JoggersSenior Ladies18
2193:28:34Caroline DODDLytchett Manor StridersVet 40 Ladies91
2203:28:54Gary SANDFORDNew Forest RunnersVet 50 Men107
2213:28:54Martin JONESCity of SalisburySenior Men273
2223:28:54Colin James MARTINCity of SalisburyVet 50 Men275
2233:28:54Sian ALBERRYCity of SalisburyVet 50 Ladies288
2243:29:00Geoffrey SIMMONSNew Forest RunnersVet 50 Men114
2253:29:27Carol SHAWNew Forest RunnersVet 40 Ladies285
2263:29:50Guy MILLERWimborne A.CSenior Men168
2273:30:44Gary James MCCAWLEYdenmead stridersVet 40 Men192
2283:33:27Juliet KINGSFORDPoole RunnersVet 50 Ladies136
2293:33:53David DARBYRoyal Manor of PortlandVet 60 Men147
2303:33:53Alan SAMWAYSRoyal Manor of PortlandVet 50 Men156
2313:34:45Christine WILLISDorsert DoddlersVet 40 Ladies103
2323:34:45Faye FRANCOMBEDimensionsVet 40 Ladies194
2333:36:02Clive NIGHTINGALENew Forest RunnersVet 50 Men108
2343:36:20Christopher KEEVILLytchett Manor StridersVet 40 Men105
2353:43:17Timothy BOXWimborne A.CVet 50 Men171
2363:44:29Julie GOSLINGWimborne A.CVet 50 Ladies170
2373:46:23Philip BARNESLytchett Manor StridersVet 40 Men98
2384:15:13Amanda SMARTLytchett Manor StridersVet 40 Ladies99
2394:18:35Helen TREACHERRoyal Manor of PortlandVet 40 Ladies158
2404:18:51Tina HINCHCLIFFE-LANCASTERSenior Ladies230
2414:18:52Lorraine HOLDRIDGESenior Ladies231